TM40 : 42,2 km

 (Lähti: 83, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Arto Kuopus                 Pudasjärven Urheilijat                2.40.20             
  2.   Hansi Kitti                 Onmkyu                                2.50.26     +10.06  
  3.   Jari Sulasalmi              Kuiva/oulun Vankila                   2.56.37     +16.17  
  4.   Mikko Huuki                 Kannuksen Ura                         3.03.06     +22.46  
  5.   Juha Laakkonen              Pudasjärven Urheilijat                3.11.45     +31.25  
  6.   Kari Hiltunen               Rakennus P Jokelainen Oy              3.12.26     +32.06  
  7.   Jari Vuopio                 Muonion Kiri Ry                       3.13.20     +33.00  
  8.   Jari Oja                    Lohku (lohijärven Kuohu)              3.16.28     +36.08  
  9.   Jarmo Rantamäki             Kunnon Isännöitsijät                  3.16.30     +36.10  
 10.   Markku Ström                Hippoksen Maratonkerho                3.17.15     +36.54  
 11.   Arto Havela                 Pello                                 3.17.47     +37.27  
 12.   Arto Karnaranta             Haukiputaan Poliisilaitos             3.17.58     +37.38  
 13.   Hannu Oja                   Pello                                 3.18.56     +38.36  
 14.   Jari Välijeesiö             Sodankylä                             3.19.27     +39.07  
 15.   Mikko Leppäniemi            Amc                                   3.22.16     +41.56  
 16.   Tuomo Hyvärinen             Ikiliikkujat Oulu                     3.23.21     +43.01  
 17.   Tapani Karjalainen          Hoppulan_M                            3.23.49     +43.29  
 18.   Hannu Partanen              Ranua                                 3.24.07     +43.47  
 19.   Ari Pietarinen              Lehmo                                 3.27.47     +47.27  
 20.   Mikko Taussi                Upo                                   3.27.59     +47.39  
 21.   Saveli Näkkäläjärvi         Järvenpään Kuntohoito                 3.28.06     +47.46  
 22.   Jorma Tervonen              Ranua                                 3.28.31     +48.11  
 23.   Seppo Pyörre                Hartman                               3.28.42     +48.22  
 24.   Juha Latvala                Alajärven Ankkurit                    3.30.53     +50.33  
 25.   Eero Viippola               Aavki                                 3.33.06     +52.46  
 26.   Arto Hand                   Ii                                    3.34.25     +54.05  
 27.   Seppo Kellokumpu            Kajaani                               3.35.24     +55.04  
 28.   Veli-Matti Heikkilä         Kemi                                  3.35.44     +55.24  
 29.   Ari Putaansuu               Etuote, Rovaniemi                     3.35.50     +55.30  
 30.   Arto Tapio                  Artic Oy                              3.35.50     +55.30  
 31.   Kari Haataja                Liperi                                3.36.14     +55.54  
 32.   Taisto Puurunen             Ltr                                   3.36.15     +55.55  
 33.   Peitsa Juujärvi             Pihlavan Ikkuna                       3.37.44     +57.23  
 34.   Jouni Siika-Aho             Ltr                                   3.37.46     +57.26  
 35.   Ari Viljanen                Sbs Maraton Koulu Pori                3.38.00     +57.40  
 36.   Jukka Romppainen            Oulu                                  3.42.28   +1.02.08  
 37.   Timo Kaukola                Lakeuden Sport                        3.43.29   +1.03.09  
 38.   Timo Krohns                 Itella Logistics Oyj                  3.45.38   +1.05.18  
 39.   Pasi Heikkilä               Ranua                                 3.46.41   +1.06.21  
 40.   Juha Haapala                Isoot Nuukat                          3.46.47   +1.06.27  
 41.   Esa Pietilä                 Fortek                                3.52.26   +1.12.06  
 42.   Marko Mononen               Juridia Marathonclub                  3.52.42   +1.12.21  
 43.   Jouko Savolainen            Jyväskylä                             3.54.41   +1.14.21  
 44.   Jouni Salmela               Amc                                   3.55.40   +1.15.20  
 45.   Niilo Vainikainen           Lumijoki                              3.57.32   +1.17.12  
 46.   Vesa Pukema                 Pthk                                  3.58.00   +1.17.40  
 47.   Keijo Liikamaa              Amc/rovaniemi                         3.58.26   +1.18.06  
 48.   Jorma Fräki                 Rovaniemi/pthk                        3.59.36   +1.19.16  
 49.   Ilkka Lind                  Rojottilammen Teräs                   4.00.11   +1.19.51  
 50.   Ari Leponiemi               Automaalaamo Jomari                   4.00.39   +1.20.19  
 51.   Kari Erkilä                 Korske                                4.01.27   +1.21.06  
 52.   Markku Kemppainen           Tevo Oy                               4.01.36   +1.21.16  
 53.   Hannu Salminen              Lapin Lennosto                        4.02.41   +1.22.21  
 54.   Juha Pantsar                Rovaniemi                             4.03.18   +1.22.58  
 55.   Tarmo Ruotsalainen          Nokia Marathon Team                   4.04.18   +1.23.58  
 56.   Ari Mattola                 Osuuskauppa Suur-Savo                 4.04.22   +1.24.01  
 57.   Tommi Vienonen              Kunnon Isännöitsijät                  4.04.27   +1.24.06  
 58.   Tarmo Malvalehto            Lapin Hikiset                         4.12.15   +1.31.54  
 59.   Jussi Jokinen               Juupajoki                             4.12.33   +1.32.13  
 60.   Markku Hämäläinen           Pyhtää                                4.13.01   +1.32.40  
 61.   Pasi Rytkönen               Teku-Kajaani                          4.13.17   +1.32.57  
 62.   Matti Lehtonen              Nokian_Cap                            4.13.26   +1.33.06  
 62.   Jari Kukkola                Kouvola                               4.13.26   +1.33.06  
 64.   Tuomo Salminen              Höytiä                                4.15.07   +1.34.47  
 65.   Petri Joro                  Oulu                                  4.18.38   +1.38.18  
 66.   Hannu Mänty                 Seinäjoen Urheilu-Miehet              4.23.06   +1.42.46  
 67.   Hannu Saari                 Hahle Oy, Espoo                       4.23.23   +1.43.03  
 68.   Markku Mattinen             Pudasjärvi                            4.24.32   +1.44.12  
 69.   Mikko Hyvärinen             Tervolan Ambulanssipalvelu            4.24.39   +1.44.19  
 70.   Kari Tuomi                  Tuomiojärven Tyrsky                   4.27.14   +1.46.54  
 71.   Hannu Nyman                 Pudasjärvi                            4.27.17   +1.46.57  
 72.   Pekka Romppainen            Kelpo Kuljetus Oulu                   4.28.42   +1.48.22  
 73.   Pekka Kunelius              Cool Operator                         4.29.45   +1.49.25  
 74.   Perttu Laine                Lapin Laude Oy                        4.30.29   +1.50.09  
 75.   Risto Sokura                Utin Rumat Miehet                     4.31.34   +1.51.14  
 76.   Pertti Savolainen           Keminmaa                              4.31.43   +1.51.23  
 77.   Ilpo Laitinen               Siilinjärvi                           4.35.33   +1.55.13  
 78.   Pertti Salomäki             WSBB                                  4.38.42   +1.58.22  
 79.   Martti Kaikkonen            Kuukasjärvi                           4.43.11   +2.02.51  
 80.   Hannu Sankila               Tornio                                4.44.55   +2.04.35  
 81.   Raino Immonen               Anttola                               4.46.12   +2.05.52  
 82.   Heikki Wiik                 Cool Operator                         5.00.48   +2.20.28  
 83.   Alpo Mikkonen               Oys/vapari                            5.07.57   +2.27.37  

Ruskamaraton 2007, tulokset © www.resultservice.fi - www.kokkens.fi